E8 Futures Flex $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · one-time billing
E8 Futures’s Flex 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $55.20 with code EVALSAVER ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need $1,500 profit. The max loss is $1,000, eod trailing, with a $500 daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $55.20, the 20th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: weekly after 5 trading days.
Rule sheet
From E8 Futures’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $55.20 |
| Discount | — | −$13.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $55.20 |
How the Flex 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,500 profit target is the same as the median ($1,500), the $1,000 max loss matches the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.67 against a median of 1:0.67. The 90% split is level with the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $55.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $94.20 with one reset. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Flex vs E8 Futures’s other plans
Compared with E8 Futures’s other 25K plan:
- Core: $55.20 first month (vs $55.20), $1,250 target instead of $1,500, $1,250 max loss instead of $1,000, 100% split instead of 90%.
About E8 Futures: founded in 2024 in the US, 8 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.4 from 4,120 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of Flex
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $25K 1-step | $69.00$41.40 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 20% | 90% | $1,250 | $41.40 | Buy | |
| M | $25K 1-step | $69.00$48.30 one-time | $1,250 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:1.00 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 40% | 100% | No cap | $48.30 | Buy | |
| BF | $25K 1-step | $69.00$51.75 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 40% | None | 90% | No cap | $51.75 | Buy | |
| TF | $25K 1-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 20% | 90% | $1,250 | $53.10 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 1-step | $89.00$53.40 monthly | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 2 | 20 | None | 40% | 80% | $1,250 | $53.40 | Buy | |
| BG | $25K 1-step | $79.00$55.30 monthly | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 50% | None | 100% | No cap | $55.30 | Buy |