MyFundedFutures Pro $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · one-time billing
MyFundedFutures’s Pro 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $48.30 with code EVALSAVER ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need $1,250 profit. The max loss is $1,250, eod trailing, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $48.30, the 16th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 100% split, and the payout rule is: weekly after 5 trading days.
Rule sheet
From MyFundedFutures’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $48.30 |
| Discount | — | −$20.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $48.30 |
How the Pro 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,250 profit target is lower than the median ($1,500), the $1,250 max loss gives more room than the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:0.67. The 100% split is above the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $48.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $87.30 with one reset. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Pro vs MyFundedFutures’s other plans
Compared with MyFundedFutures’s other 25K plans:
- Flex: $112.30 first month (vs $48.30), $1,500 target instead of $1,250, $1,000 max loss instead of $1,250, 90% split instead of 100%.
- Core: $69.30 first month (vs $48.30), $1,000 max loss instead of $1,250, 90% split instead of 100%.
About MyFundedFutures: founded in 2023 in the US, 12 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.6 from 6,410 reviews (their data), not available in Pakistan and India.
Other sizes of Pro
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $25K 1-step | $69.00$41.40 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 20% | 90% | $1,250 | $41.40 | Buy | |
| BF | $25K 1-step | $69.00$51.75 one-time | $1,500 | $600 | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 40% | None | 90% | No cap | $51.75 | Buy | |
| TF | $25K 1-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | 20% | 90% | $1,250 | $53.10 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 1-step | $89.00$53.40 monthly | $1,500 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 2 | 20 | None | 40% | 80% | $1,250 | $53.40 | Buy | |
| EF | $25K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | $1,500 | $500 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 2 | 20 | None | 30% | 90% | $1,250 | $55.20 | Buy | |
| EF | $25K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 monthly | $1,250 | $600 | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:1.00 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 40% | 40% | 100% | No cap | $55.20 | Buy |