Phidias Static $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · monthly billing
Phidias’s Static 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $66.75 with code ES25 ($89.00 without), billed monthly. To pass you need $750 profit. The max loss is $500, static, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $66.75, the 26th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 100% split, and the payout rule is: 5 winning days of $200+.
Rule sheet
From Phidias’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $89.00 | $66.75 |
| Discount | — | −$22.25 (25%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $89.00 | $66.75 |
How the Static 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $750 profit target is lower than the median ($1,500), the $500 max loss gives less room than the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.67 against a median of 1:0.67. The 100% split is above the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $66.75 if you pass on the first attempt, $105.75 with one reset, or $133.50 if you need a second month instead. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Static vs Phidias’s other plans
About Phidias: founded in 2023, 4 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.4 from 1,340 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of Static
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF | $25K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 monthly | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | None | 100% | $750 | $27.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 1-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | None | None | 100% | $750 | $29.25 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 monthly | $750 | $550 | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $130 | 3 | 30 | 50% | None | 90% | $1,250 | $164.30 incl. $130 activation | Buy | |
| BG | $25K 1-step | $69.00$48.30 monthly | $750 | $600 | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $130 | 2 | 20 | 50% | 20% | 80% | $750 | $178.30 incl. $130 activation | Buy | |
| YT | $25K 1-step | $89.00$62.30 monthly | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 40% | None | 90% | $1,000 | $62.30 | Buy | |
| GF | $25K 1-step | $99.00$69.30 one-time | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | None | 30% | 100% | No cap | $69.30 | Buy |