Breakout 1-Step $10K Challenge
1-step · Crypto Perps · one-time billing
Breakout’s 1-Step 10K is a 1-step crypto perps evaluation that costs $58.65 with code ES15 ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($600), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $58.65, the 4th cheapest of the 12 10K crypto perps challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Breakout’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $58.65 |
| Discount | — | −$10.35 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $59.00 | $59.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $58.65 |
How the 1-Step 10K compares
Against the 12 10K crypto perps challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss matches the median (6%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:0.75. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $58.65 if you pass on the first attempt, $117.65 with one reset. The median 10K crypto perps challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
1-Step vs Breakout’s other plans
About Breakout: founded in 2023 in the US, 5 challenges across crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.2 from 1,260 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of 1-Step
Similar 10K crypto perps challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | 34 pairs | 1:20 | TradeLocker | Crypto + fiat | $47.20 | Buy | |
| EP | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Trailing equity | 80% | 86 pairs | 1:10 | E8X | Crypto + fiat | $55.20 | Buy | |
| W | $10K 2-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | 20 pairs | 1:100 | WEN Web | Crypto | $58.65 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 2-step | €69.00€55.20 ≈ $60.17 · one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | 109 pairs | 1:5 | cTrader | Crypto | $60.17 | Buy | |
| BF | $10K 1-step | $89.00$66.75 one-time | 8% $800 | 5% $500 | 6% $600 | Trailing equity | 90% | 170 pairs | 1:5 | Match-Trader | Crypto | $66.75 | Buy | |
| T2 | $10K 1-step | $99.00$69.30 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 5% $500 | 6% $600 | EOD | 80% | 60 pairs | 1:5 | TradingView | Crypto | $69.30 | Buy |