BrightFunded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
BrightFunded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the Netherlands, founded in 2023. It sells 2 plans (Swing 2-Step and 1-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on cTrader, DXtrade and TradeLocker. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at €335.20 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days. Trustpilot shows 4.6 from 2,880 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All BrightFunded challenges
This firm runs one brand in 2 markets. Switch market below.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $5K 2-step | €29.00€23.20 ≈ $25.29 · one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $25.29 | Buy | |
| B | $5K 1-step | €29.00€23.20 ≈ $25.29 · one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $25.29 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 2-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $51.45 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 1-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 10% $1,000 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $51.45 | Buy | |
| B | $25K 2-step | €129.00€103.20 ≈ $112.49 · one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $112.49 | Buy | |
| B | $25K 1-step | €129.00€103.20 ≈ $112.49 · one-time | 10% $2,500 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $112.49 | Buy | |
| B | $50K 2-step | €229.00€183.20 ≈ $199.69 · one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $199.69 | Buy | |
| B | $50K 1-step | €239.00€191.20 ≈ $208.41 · one-time | 10% $5,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $208.41 | Buy | |
| B | $100K 2-step | €419.00€335.20 ≈ $365.37 · one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $365.37 | Buy | |
| B | $100K 1-step | €419.00€335.20 ≈ $365.37 · one-time | 10% $10,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $365.37 | Buy | |
| B | $200K 2-step | €749.00€599.20 ≈ $653.13 · one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $653.13 | Buy | |
| B | $200K 1-step | €759.00€607.20 ≈ $661.85 · one-time | 10% $20,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $661.85 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | €29.00 | €23.20 | $0 | €29.00 | Yes | $25.29 |
| $10K | €59.00 | €47.20 | $0 | €49.00 | Yes | $51.45 |
| $25K | €129.00 | €103.20 | $0 | €119.00 | Yes | $112.49 |
| $50K | €229.00 | €183.20 | $0 | €209.00 | Yes | $199.69 |
| $100K | €419.00 | €335.20 | $0 | €379.00 | Yes | $365.37 |
| $200K | €749.00 | €599.20 | $0 | €669.00 | Yes | $653.13 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
BrightFunded FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
cTrader, DXtrade, TradeLocker.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Monthly, first after 30 days.