FundedNext Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
FundedNext is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2022. It sells 3 plans (Stellar 2-Step, Stellar 1-Step and Stellar Lite) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, cTrader and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Stellar 2-Step plan at $407.15 with code ES15, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days. Trustpilot shows 4.5 from 52,300 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All FundedNext challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 1-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$67.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $67.15 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 2-step | $149.00$126.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $126.65 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 1-step | $149.00$126.65 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $126.65 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 2-step | $169.00$143.65 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $143.65 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 2-step | $269.00$228.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $228.65 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 1-step | $269.00$228.65 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $228.65 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 2-step | $299.00$254.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $254.15 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 2-step | $479.00$407.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $407.15 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 1-step | $489.00$415.65 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $415.65 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 2-step | $539.00$458.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $458.15 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 2-step | $869.00$738.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $738.65 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 1-step | $889.00$755.65 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $755.65 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 2-step | $979.00$832.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $832.15 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Stellar 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Stellar 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $33.15 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $33.15 |
| $10K | $69.00 | $58.65 | $0 | $59.00 | No | $58.65 |
| $25K | $149.00 | $126.65 | $0 | $129.00 | No | $126.65 |
| $50K | $269.00 | $228.65 | $0 | $239.00 | No | $228.65 |
| $100K | $479.00 | $407.15 | $0 | $429.00 | No | $407.15 |
| $200K | $869.00 | $738.65 | $0 | $779.00 | No | $738.65 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
FundedNext FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Stellar 2-Step plan.
MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Monthly, first after 30 days.