Crypto Fund Trader Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Crypto Fund Trader is a forex & CFD prop firm based in Lithuania, founded in 2021. It sells 3 plans (Instant, 1-Step and Classic 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, TradeLocker and Bybit. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Classic 2-Step plan at $319.20 with code ES20, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day. Trustpilot shows 4.4 from 5,420 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Crypto Fund Trader challenges
This firm runs one brand in 2 markets. Switch market below.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CF | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K Instant | $59.00$47.20 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $47.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K 2-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K Instant | $109.00$87.20 one-time | — | 3% $300 | 5% $500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $87.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $25K 2-step | $119.00$95.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $95.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $25K 1-step | $139.00$111.20 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $111.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $50K 2-step | $219.00$175.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $4,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $175.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $25K Instant | $239.00$191.20 one-time | — | 3% $750 | 5% $1,250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $191.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $50K 1-step | $259.00$207.20 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $207.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $100K 2-step | $399.00$319.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $8,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $319.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $50K Instant | $439.00$351.20 one-time | — | 3% $1,500 | 5% $2,500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $351.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $100K 1-step | $459.00$367.20 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $367.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $200K 2-step | $729.00$583.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $16,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $583.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $100K Instant | $789.00$631.20 one-time | — | 3% $3,000 | 5% $5,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $631.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $200K 1-step | $829.00$663.20 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $663.20 | Buy | |
| CF | $200K Instant | $1,429.00$1,143.20 one-time | — | 3% $6,000 | 5% $10,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $1,143.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Classic 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: No. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Classic 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $23.20 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $23.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $47.20 |
| $25K | $119.00 | $95.20 | $0 | $109.00 | Yes | $95.20 |
| $50K | $219.00 | $175.20 | $0 | $199.00 | Yes | $175.20 |
| $100K | $399.00 | $319.20 | $0 | $359.00 | Yes | $319.20 |
| $200K | $729.00 | $583.20 | $0 | $659.00 | Yes | $583.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Crypto Fund Trader FAQ
Yes. ES20 takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Classic 2-Step plan.
MT5, TradeLocker, Bybit.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Within 24 hours of request, any day.