Crypto Fund Trader Classic 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s Classic 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $23.20 with code ES20 ($29.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $23.20, the 9th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $29.00 | $23.20 |
| Discount | — | −$5.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $29.00 | $23.20 |
How the Classic 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $23.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $52.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 5K plans:
- Instant: $47.20 first month (vs $23.20), trailing equity drawdown instead of static, no target target instead of 8% + 5%, 5% max loss instead of 10%, Instant instead of 2-step.
- 1-Step: $31.20 first month (vs $23.20), 8% target instead of 8% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 90% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | $5K 2-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $20.30 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $23.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| T | $5K 2-step | $29.00$26.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $26.10 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $29.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $29.00 | No active code Buy |