Maven Trading Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Maven Trading is a forex & CFD prop firm based in Canada, founded in 2023. It sells 2 plans (1-Step and Classic 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and TradeLocker. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 1-Step plan at $335.20 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: weekly, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.3 from 2,040 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Maven Trading challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT | $5K 1-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $10K 2-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $25K 1-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 10% $2,500 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $25K 2-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $50K 1-step | $229.00$183.20 one-time | 10% $5,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $183.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $50K 2-step | $229.00$183.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $4,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $183.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $100K 1-step | $419.00$335.20 one-time | 10% $10,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $335.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $100K 2-step | $419.00$335.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $8,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $335.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $200K 2-step | $749.00$599.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $16,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $599.20 | Buy | |
| MT | $200K 1-step | $759.00$607.20 one-time | 10% $20,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $607.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 1-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
3% · $3,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
6% · $6,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 1-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $23.20 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $23.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $47.20 |
| $25K | $129.00 | $103.20 | $0 | $119.00 | Yes | $103.20 |
| $50K | $229.00 | $183.20 | $0 | $209.00 | Yes | $183.20 |
| $100K | $419.00 | $335.20 | $0 | $379.00 | Yes | $335.20 |
| $200K | $759.00 | $607.20 | $0 | $679.00 | Yes | $607.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Maven Trading FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 1-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, TradeLocker.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Weekly, on request.