City Traders Imperium Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
City Traders Imperium is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2018. It sells 2 plans (Instant and Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and DXtrade. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $475.15 with code ES15, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.3 from 1,780 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All City Traders Imperium challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $5K Instant | $59.00$50.15 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $50.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $10K 2-step | $79.00$67.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $67.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $10K Instant | $109.00$92.65 one-time | — | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $92.65 | Buy | |
| CT | $25K 2-step | $169.00$143.65 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $143.65 | Buy | |
| CT | $25K Instant | $229.00$194.65 one-time | — | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $194.65 | Buy | |
| CT | $50K 2-step | $309.00$262.65 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $262.65 | Buy | |
| CT | $50K Instant | $419.00$356.15 one-time | — | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $356.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $100K 2-step | $559.00$475.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $475.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $100K Instant | $759.00$645.15 one-time | — | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $645.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $200K 2-step | $999.00$849.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $849.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $200K Instant | $1,369.00$1,163.65 one-time | — | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $1,163.65 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $33.15 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $33.15 |
| $10K | $79.00 | $67.15 | $0 | $69.00 | Yes | $67.15 |
| $25K | $169.00 | $143.65 | $0 | $149.00 | Yes | $143.65 |
| $50K | $309.00 | $262.65 | $0 | $279.00 | Yes | $262.65 |
| $100K | $559.00 | $475.15 | $0 | $499.00 | Yes | $475.15 |
| $200K | $999.00 | $849.15 | $0 | $899.00 | Yes | $849.15 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
City Traders Imperium FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, DXtrade.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 14 days.