City Traders Imperium Swing 2-Step $10K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
City Traders Imperium’s Swing 2-Step 10K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $67.15 with code ES15 ($79.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 8% ($800), eod, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $67.15, the 53rd cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From City Traders Imperium’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $79.00 | $67.15 |
| Discount | — | −$11.85 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $69.00 | $69.00 |
| First-month cost | $79.00 | $67.15 |
How the Swing 2-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.80 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $67.15 if you pass on the first attempt, $136.15 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
Swing 2-Step vs City Traders Imperium’s other plans
Compared with City Traders Imperium’s other 10K plan:
- Instant: $92.65 first month (vs $67.15), trailing equity drawdown instead of eod, no target target instead of 10% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 8%, 90% split instead of 80%, Instant instead of 2-step.
About City Traders Imperium: founded in 2018 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,780 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Swing 2-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and eod drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | $10K 2-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $59.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $59.00 | No active code Buy | |
| HP | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $63.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $63.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$71.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $71.10 | Buy |