For Traders Classic 2-Step $10K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
For Traders’s Classic 2-Step 10K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $55.20 with code EVALSAVER ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($1,000), eod, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $55.20, the 36th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: on demand after 14 days.
Rule sheet
From For Traders’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $55.20 |
| Discount | — | −$13.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $59.00 | $59.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $55.20 |
How the Classic 2-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is level with the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $55.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $114.20 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs For Traders’s other plans
Compared with For Traders’s other 10K plan:
- Swing 2-Step: $47.20 first month (vs $55.20), 80% split instead of 85%.
About For Traders: founded in 2023 in the Czech Republic, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,540 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Pakistan.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and eod drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$50.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $50.15 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 2-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $51.45 | Buy | |
| TT | $10K 2-step | €59.00€50.15 ≈ $54.66 · one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $54.66 | Buy | |
| LF | $10K 2-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $59.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $59.00 | No active code Buy |