For Traders Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
For Traders is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the Czech Republic, founded in 2023. It sells 2 plans (Classic 2-Step and Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on cTrader and TradeLocker. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $359.20 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.3 from 1,540 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All For Traders challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $10K 2-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $10K 2-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $25K 2-step | $139.00$111.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $111.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $25K 2-step | $139.00$111.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $111.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $50K 2-step | $249.00$199.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $199.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $50K 2-step | $259.00$207.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $207.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $100K 2-step | $449.00$359.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $359.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $100K 2-step | $469.00$375.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $375.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $200K 2-step | $809.00$647.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $647.20 | Buy | |
| FT | $200K 2-step | $839.00$671.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $671.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: No. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $31.20 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $31.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $47.20 |
| $25K | $139.00 | $111.20 | $0 | $129.00 | Yes | $111.20 |
| $50K | $249.00 | $199.20 | $0 | $219.00 | Yes | $199.20 |
| $100K | $449.00 | $359.20 | $0 | $399.00 | Yes | $359.20 |
| $200K | $809.00 | $647.20 | $0 | $729.00 | Yes | $647.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
For Traders FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
cTrader, TradeLocker.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 14 days.