Alpha Capital Group Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Alpha Capital Group is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2021. It sells 2 plans (Classic 2-Step and Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, DXtrade and cTrader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $347.65 with code ES15, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.3 from 3,950 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Alpha Capital Group challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC | $5K 2-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $24.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$50.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $50.15 | Buy | |
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$50.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $50.15 | Buy | |
| AC | $25K 2-step | $129.00$109.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $109.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $25K 2-step | $139.00$118.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $118.15 | Buy | |
| AC | $50K 2-step | $229.00$194.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $194.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $50K 2-step | $249.00$211.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $211.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $100K 2-step | $409.00$347.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $347.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $100K 2-step | $449.00$381.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $381.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $200K 2-step | $729.00$619.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $619.65 | Buy | |
| AC | $200K 2-step | $819.00$696.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $696.15 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $24.65 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $24.65 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $50.15 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $50.15 |
| $25K | $129.00 | $109.65 | $0 | $119.00 | Yes | $109.65 |
| $50K | $229.00 | $194.65 | $0 | $209.00 | Yes | $194.65 |
| $100K | $409.00 | $347.65 | $0 | $369.00 | Yes | $347.65 |
| $200K | $729.00 | $619.65 | $0 | $659.00 | Yes | $619.65 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Alpha Capital Group FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, DXtrade, cTrader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 7 days, on request.