Lark Funding Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Lark Funding is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the US, founded in 2022. It sells 1 plan (Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $391.20 with code ES20, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 3.8 from 310 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Lark Funding challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LF | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy | |
| LF | $10K 2-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| LF | $25K 2-step | $149.00$119.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $119.20 | Buy | |
| LF | $50K 2-step | $269.00$215.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $215.20 | Buy | |
| LF | $100K 2-step | $489.00$391.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $391.20 | Buy | |
| LF | $200K 2-step | $879.00$703.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $703.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $31.20 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $31.20 |
| $10K | $69.00 | $55.20 | $0 | $59.00 | No | $55.20 |
| $25K | $149.00 | $119.20 | $0 | $129.00 | No | $119.20 |
| $50K | $269.00 | $215.20 | $0 | $239.00 | No | $215.20 |
| $100K | $489.00 | $391.20 | $0 | $439.00 | No | $391.20 |
| $200K | $879.00 | $703.20 | $0 | $789.00 | No | $703.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Lark Funding FAQ
Yes. ES20 takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
First payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.