Finotive Funding Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Finotive Funding is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2021. It sells 1 plan (Classic 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Classic 2-Step plan at $419.30 with code ES30, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.0 from 980 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Finotive Funding challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $10K 2-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $55.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 2-step | $179.00$125.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $125.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $50K 2-step | $329.00$230.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $4,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $230.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $100K 2-step | $599.00$419.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $8,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $419.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $200K 2-step | $1,069.00$748.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $16,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $748.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Classic 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Classic 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $49.00 | $34.30 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $34.30 |
| $10K | $79.00 | $55.30 | $0 | $69.00 | Yes | $55.30 |
| $25K | $179.00 | $125.30 | $0 | $159.00 | Yes | $125.30 |
| $50K | $329.00 | $230.30 | $0 | $299.00 | Yes | $230.30 |
| $100K | $599.00 | $419.30 | $0 | $539.00 | Yes | $419.30 |
| $200K | $1,069.00 | $748.30 | $0 | $959.00 | Yes | $748.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Finotive Funding FAQ
Yes. ES30 takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Classic 2-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 7 days, on request.