Atmos Funded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Atmos Funded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2025. It sells 1 plan (3-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at $284.25 with code ES25, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.0 from 180 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Atmos Funded challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy | |
| AF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $36.75 | Buy | |
| AF | $25K 3-step | $119.00$89.25 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $89.25 | Buy | |
| AF | $50K 3-step | $209.00$156.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $156.75 | Buy | |
| AF | $100K 3-step | $379.00$284.25 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $284.25 | Buy | |
| AF | $200K 3-step | $689.00$516.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $516.75 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $21.75 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $21.75 |
| $10K | $49.00 | $36.75 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $36.75 |
| $25K | $119.00 | $89.25 | $0 | $109.00 | Yes | $89.25 |
| $50K | $209.00 | $156.75 | $0 | $189.00 | Yes | $156.75 |
| $100K | $379.00 | $284.25 | $0 | $339.00 | Yes | $284.25 |
| $200K | $689.00 | $516.75 | $0 | $619.00 | Yes | $516.75 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Atmos Funded FAQ
Yes. ES25 takes 25% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
First payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.