Atmos Funded 3-Step $5K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Atmos Funded’s 3-Step 5K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $21.75 with code ES25 ($29.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($400), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $21.75, the 7th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Atmos Funded’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $29.00 | $21.75 |
| Discount | — | −$7.25 (25%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $29.00 | $21.75 |
How the 3-Step 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is level with the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $21.75 if you pass on the first attempt, $50.75 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
3-Step vs Atmos Funded’s other plans
About Atmos Funded: founded in 2025 in the UAE, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 180 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of 3-Step
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 3-step | $19.00 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $19.00 | No active code Buy | |
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| A | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| TO | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| BF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 3-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy |