Funded Trading Plus Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Funded Trading Plus is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2021. It sells 2 plans (3-Step and 1-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and DXtrade. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at $313.65 with code ES15, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day. Trustpilot shows 4.4 from 1,840 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Funded Trading Plus challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | $5K 3-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 1-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 10% $500 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $24.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $10K 3-step | $49.00$41.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $41.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $10K 1-step | $59.00$50.15 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $50.15 | Buy | |
| FT | $25K 3-step | $109.00$92.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $92.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $25K 1-step | $139.00$118.15 one-time | 10% $2,500 | 4% $1,000 | 6% $1,500 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $118.15 | Buy | |
| FT | $50K 3-step | $209.00$177.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $177.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $50K 1-step | $249.00$211.65 one-time | 10% $5,000 | 4% $2,000 | 6% $3,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $211.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $100K 3-step | $369.00$313.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $313.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $100K 1-step | $449.00$381.65 one-time | 10% $10,000 | 4% $4,000 | 6% $6,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $381.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $200K 3-step | $669.00$568.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $568.65 | Buy | |
| FT | $200K 1-step | $799.00$679.15 one-time | 10% $20,000 | 4% $8,000 | 6% $12,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $679.15 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $24.65 | $0 | $29.00 | No | $24.65 |
| $10K | $49.00 | $41.65 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $41.65 |
| $25K | $109.00 | $92.65 | $0 | $99.00 | No | $92.65 |
| $50K | $209.00 | $177.65 | $0 | $189.00 | No | $177.65 |
| $100K | $369.00 | $313.65 | $0 | $329.00 | No | $313.65 |
| $200K | $669.00 | $568.65 | $0 | $599.00 | No | $568.65 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Funded Trading Plus FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, DXtrade.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Within 24 hours of request, any day.