Funded Trading Plus 3-Step $10K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Funded Trading Plus’s 3-Step 10K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $41.65 with code ES15 ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($800), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $41.65, the 9th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From Funded Trading Plus’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $41.65 |
| Discount | — | −$7.35 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $41.65 |
How the 3-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $41.65 if you pass on the first attempt, $80.65 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
3-Step vs Funded Trading Plus’s other plans
Compared with Funded Trading Plus’s other 10K plan:
- 1-Step: $50.15 first month (vs $41.65), eod drawdown instead of static, 10% target instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 8%, 85% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of 3-step.
About Funded Trading Plus: founded in 2021 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.4 from 1,840 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of 3-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| AF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $36.75 | Buy | |
| BF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $36.75 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 3-step | $39.00 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $39.00 | No active code Buy | |
| TO | $10K 3-step | $59.00$41.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $41.30 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 3-step | $49.00$44.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $44.10 | Buy |