Top One Trader 3-Step $10K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Top One Trader’s 3-Step 10K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $41.30 with code EVALSAVER ($59.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($800), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $41.30, the 7th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From Top One Trader’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $59.00 | $41.30 |
| Discount | — | −$17.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $49.00 | $49.00 |
| First-month cost | $59.00 | $41.30 |
How the 3-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $41.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $90.30 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
3-Step vs Top One Trader’s other plans
About Top One Trader: founded in 2023 in the US, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,420 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of 3-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| AF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $36.75 | Buy | |
| BF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $36.75 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 3-step | $39.00 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $39.00 | No active code Buy | |
| FT | $10K 3-step | $49.00$41.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $41.65 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 3-step | $49.00$44.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $44.10 | Buy |