Tradeify FX Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Tradeify FX is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the US, founded in 2025. It sells 2 plans (Pro 2-Step and 3-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and TradeLocker. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at $237.30 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.7 from 4,880 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Tradeify FX challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $10K 3-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $10K 2-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $25K 3-step | $99.00$69.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $69.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $25K 2-step | $179.00$125.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $125.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $50K 3-step | $189.00$132.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $132.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $50K 2-step | $319.00$223.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $223.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $100K 3-step | $339.00$237.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $237.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $100K 2-step | $579.00$405.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $405.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $200K 3-step | $609.00$426.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $426.30 | Buy | |
| TF | $200K 2-step | $1,039.00$727.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $727.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $20.30 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $20.30 |
| $10K | $49.00 | $34.30 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $34.30 |
| $25K | $99.00 | $69.30 | $0 | $89.00 | Yes | $69.30 |
| $50K | $189.00 | $132.30 | $0 | $169.00 | Yes | $132.30 |
| $100K | $339.00 | $237.30 | $0 | $309.00 | Yes | $237.30 |
| $200K | $609.00 | $426.30 | $0 | $549.00 | Yes | $426.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Tradeify FX FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, TradeLocker.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 7 days, on request.