The5ers Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
The5ers is a forex & CFD prop firm based in Israel, founded in 2016. It sells 3 plans (High Stakes, Bootcamp and Hyper Growth) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and 5ers Hub. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Bootcamp plan at $350.10 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.8 from 21,140 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All The5ers challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T | $5K 2-step | $29.00$26.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $26.10 | Buy | |
| T | $5K 3-step | $29.00$26.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.10 | Buy | |
| T | $5K 1-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 3-step | $49.00$44.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $44.10 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 1-step | $69.00$62.10 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $62.10 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 3-step | $119.00$107.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $107.10 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 2-step | $129.00$116.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $116.10 | Buy | |
| T | $25K 1-step | $159.00$143.10 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $143.10 | Buy | |
| T | $50K 3-step | $219.00$197.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $197.10 | Buy | |
| T | $50K 2-step | $229.00$206.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $206.10 | Buy | |
| T | $50K 1-step | $279.00$251.10 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $251.10 | Buy | |
| T | $100K 3-step | $389.00$350.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $350.10 | Buy | |
| T | $100K 2-step | $419.00$377.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $377.10 | Buy | |
| T | $100K 1-step | $509.00$458.10 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $458.10 | Buy | |
| T | $200K 3-step | $699.00$629.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $629.10 | Buy | |
| T | $200K 2-step | $759.00$683.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $683.10 | Buy | |
| T | $200K 1-step | $909.00$818.10 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $818.10 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Bootcamp 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Bootcamp, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $26.10 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $26.10 |
| $10K | $49.00 | $44.10 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $44.10 |
| $25K | $119.00 | $107.10 | $0 | $109.00 | Yes | $107.10 |
| $50K | $219.00 | $197.10 | $0 | $199.00 | Yes | $197.10 |
| $100K | $389.00 | $350.10 | $0 | $349.00 | Yes | $350.10 |
| $200K | $699.00 | $629.10 | $0 | $629.00 | Yes | $629.10 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
The5ers FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 10% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Bootcamp plan.
MT5, 5ers Hub.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 14 days.