The5ers Bootcamp $5K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
The5ers’s Bootcamp 5K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $26.10 with code EVALSAVER ($29.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $26.10, the 23rd cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From The5ers’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $29.00 | $26.10 |
| Discount | — | −$2.90 (10%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $29.00 | $26.10 |
How the Bootcamp 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:2.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $26.10 if you pass on the first attempt, $55.10 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Bootcamp vs The5ers’s other plans
Compared with The5ers’s other 5K plans:
- High Stakes: $26.10 first month (vs $26.10), 10% + 5% targets instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 2-step instead of 3-step.
- Hyper Growth: $35.10 first month (vs $26.10), 8% target instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 90% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of 3-step.
About The5ers: founded in 2016 in Israel, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.8 from 21,140 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Bootcamp
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| A | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| AF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy | |
| BF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy | |
| FT | $5K 3-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy | |
| TT | $5K 3-step | €29.00€24.65 ≈ $26.87 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.87 | Buy |