The Trading Pit Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
The Trading Pit is a forex & CFD prop firm based in Liechtenstein, founded in 2022. It sells 2 plans (Swing 2-Step and 3-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and cTrader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at €339.15 with code ES15, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.2 from 1,540 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All The Trading Pit challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TT | $5K 2-step | €29.00€24.65 ≈ $26.87 · one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $26.87 | Buy | |
| TT | $5K 3-step | €29.00€24.65 ≈ $26.87 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.87 | Buy | |
| TT | $10K 2-step | €59.00€50.15 ≈ $54.66 · one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $54.66 | Buy | |
| TT | $10K 3-step | €59.00€50.15 ≈ $54.66 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $54.66 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 3-step | €119.00€101.15 ≈ $110.25 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $110.25 | Buy | |
| TT | $25K 2-step | €129.00€109.65 ≈ $119.52 · one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $119.52 | Buy | |
| TT | $50K 3-step | €219.00€186.15 ≈ $202.90 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $202.90 | Buy | |
| TT | $50K 2-step | €239.00€203.15 ≈ $221.43 · one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $221.43 | Buy | |
| TT | $100K 3-step | €399.00€339.15 ≈ $369.67 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $369.67 | Buy | |
| TT | $100K 2-step | €429.00€364.65 ≈ $397.47 · one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $397.47 | Buy | |
| TT | $200K 3-step | €709.00€602.65 ≈ $656.89 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $656.89 | Buy | |
| TT | $200K 2-step | €769.00€653.65 ≈ $712.48 · one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $712.48 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: No. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | €29.00 | €24.65 | $0 | €29.00 | Yes | $26.87 |
| $10K | €59.00 | €50.15 | $0 | €49.00 | Yes | $54.66 |
| $25K | €119.00 | €101.15 | $0 | €109.00 | Yes | $110.25 |
| $50K | €219.00 | €186.15 | $0 | €199.00 | Yes | $202.90 |
| $100K | €399.00 | €339.15 | $0 | €359.00 | Yes | $369.67 |
| $200K | €709.00 | €602.65 | $0 | €639.00 | Yes | $656.89 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
The Trading Pit FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, cTrader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 14 days.