Moneta Funded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Moneta Funded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2024. It sells 1 plan (Pro 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Pro 2-Step plan at $366.75 with code ES25, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days. Trustpilot shows 4.2 from 340 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Moneta Funded challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MF | $5K 2-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $29.25 | Buy | |
| MF | $10K 2-step | $69.00$51.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $51.75 | Buy | |
| MF | $25K 2-step | $149.00$111.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $111.75 | Buy | |
| MF | $50K 2-step | $269.00$201.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $201.75 | Buy | |
| MF | $100K 2-step | $489.00$366.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $366.75 | Buy | |
| MF | $200K 2-step | $889.00$666.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $666.75 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Pro 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Pro 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $29.25 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $29.25 |
| $10K | $69.00 | $51.75 | $0 | $59.00 | No | $51.75 |
| $25K | $149.00 | $111.75 | $0 | $129.00 | No | $111.75 |
| $50K | $269.00 | $201.75 | $0 | $239.00 | No | $201.75 |
| $100K | $489.00 | $366.75 | $0 | $439.00 | No | $366.75 |
| $200K | $889.00 | $666.75 | $0 | $799.00 | No | $666.75 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Moneta Funded FAQ
Yes. ES25 takes 25% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Pro 2-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Monthly, first after 30 days.