AquaFunded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
AquaFunded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2023. It sells 1 plan (3-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and TradeLocker. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at $251.30 with code ES30, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.2 from 1,280 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All AquaFunded challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy | |
| A | $10K 3-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy | |
| A | $25K 3-step | $109.00$76.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $76.30 | Buy | |
| A | $50K 3-step | $199.00$139.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $139.30 | Buy | |
| A | $100K 3-step | $359.00$251.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $251.30 | Buy | |
| A | $200K 3-step | $649.00$454.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $454.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $20.30 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $20.30 |
| $10K | $49.00 | $34.30 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $34.30 |
| $25K | $109.00 | $76.30 | $0 | $99.00 | Yes | $76.30 |
| $50K | $199.00 | $139.30 | $0 | $179.00 | Yes | $139.30 |
| $100K | $359.00 | $251.30 | $0 | $319.00 | Yes | $251.30 |
| $200K | $649.00 | $454.30 | $0 | $579.00 | Yes | $454.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
AquaFunded FAQ
Yes. ES30 takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, TradeLocker.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 14 days.