Hantec Trader Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Hantec Trader is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2023. It sells 1 plan (Pro 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Pro 2-Step plan at $364.65 with code ES15, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: on demand after 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.2 from 380 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Hantec Trader challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT | $5K 2-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy | |
| HT | $10K 2-step | $59.00$50.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $50.15 | Buy | |
| HT | $25K 2-step | $129.00$109.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $109.65 | Buy | |
| HT | $50K 2-step | $239.00$203.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $203.15 | Buy | |
| HT | $100K 2-step | $429.00$364.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $364.65 | Buy | |
| HT | $200K 2-step | $779.00$662.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $662.15 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Pro 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: No. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Pro 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $24.65 | $0 | $29.00 | No | $24.65 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $50.15 | $0 | $49.00 | No | $50.15 |
| $25K | $129.00 | $109.65 | $0 | $119.00 | No | $109.65 |
| $50K | $239.00 | $203.15 | $0 | $219.00 | No | $203.15 |
| $100K | $429.00 | $364.65 | $0 | $389.00 | No | $364.65 |
| $200K | $779.00 | $662.15 | $0 | $699.00 | No | $662.15 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Hantec Trader FAQ
Yes. ES15 takes 15% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Pro 2-Step plan.
MT5.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
On demand after 14 days.