The5ers Hyper Growth $10K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
The5ers’s Hyper Growth 10K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $62.10 with code EVALSAVER ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($600), static, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $62.10, the 45th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days.
Rule sheet
From The5ers’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $62.10 |
| Discount | — | −$6.90 (10%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $59.00 | $59.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $62.10 |
How the Hyper Growth 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $62.10 if you pass on the first attempt, $121.10 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
Hyper Growth vs The5ers’s other plans
Compared with The5ers’s other 10K plans:
- High Stakes: $53.10 first month (vs $62.10), 10% + 5% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
- Bootcamp: $44.10 first month (vs $62.10), 5% + 5% + 5% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, 3-step instead of 1-step.
About The5ers: founded in 2016 in Israel, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.8 from 21,140 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Hyper Growth
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 1-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 10% $1,000 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $51.45 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.20 | Buy | |
| OF | $10K 1-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 8% $800 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.30 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 1-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy |