E8 Markets E8 One $10K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
E8 Markets’s E8 One 10K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $55.20 with code EVALSAVER ($69.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($600), static, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $55.20, the 35th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: weekly, on request.
Rule sheet
From E8 Markets’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $69.00 | $55.20 |
| Discount | — | −$13.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $59.00 | $59.00 |
| First-month cost | $69.00 | $55.20 |
How the E8 One 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $55.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $114.20 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
E8 One vs E8 Markets’s other plans
Compared with E8 Markets’s other 10K plan:
- E8 Classic: $63.20 first month (vs $55.20), trailing equity drawdown instead of static, 8% + 4% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
About E8 Markets: founded in 2021 in the US, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.4 from 4,120 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of E8 One
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 1-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 10% $1,000 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $51.45 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| OF | $10K 1-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 8% $800 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.30 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 1-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 1-step | $69.00$62.10 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $62.10 | Buy |