Orion Funded 1-Step $10K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Orion Funded’s 1-Step 10K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $55.30 with code ES30 ($79.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($600), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $55.30, the 40th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days.
Rule sheet
From Orion Funded’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES30 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $79.00 | $55.30 |
| Discount | — | −$23.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $69.00 | $69.00 |
| First-month cost | $79.00 | $55.30 |
How the 1-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $55.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $124.30 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
1-Step vs Orion Funded’s other plans
About Orion Funded: founded in 2025 in the UAE, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 210 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of 1-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| B | $10K 1-step | €59.00€47.20 ≈ $51.45 · one-time | 10% $1,000 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $51.45 | Buy | |
| CF | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 1-step | $69.00$58.65 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $58.65 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 1-step | $69.00$62.10 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $62.10 | Buy |