FundingPips Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
FundingPips is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2022. It sells 3 plans (2-Step, 1-Step and Zero) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and cTrader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 1-Step plan at $343.20 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days. Trustpilot shows 4.4 from 34,800 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All FundingPips challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 1-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 10% $500 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $39.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% $1,000 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| F | $5K Instant | $59.00$47.20 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $47.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $63.20 | Buy | |
| F | $10K Instant | $119.00$95.20 one-time | — | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $95.20 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 1-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 10% $2,500 | 4% $1,000 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 2-step | $179.00$143.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $143.20 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 1-step | $239.00$191.20 one-time | 10% $5,000 | 4% $2,000 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $191.20 | Buy | |
| F | $25K Instant | $249.00$199.20 one-time | — | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $199.20 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 2-step | $319.00$255.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $255.20 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 1-step | $429.00$343.20 one-time | 10% $10,000 | 4% $4,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $343.20 | Buy | |
| F | $50K Instant | $459.00$367.20 one-time | — | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $367.20 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 2-step | $569.00$455.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $455.20 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 1-step | $779.00$623.20 one-time | 10% $20,000 | 4% $8,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $623.20 | Buy | |
| F | $100K Instant | $829.00$663.20 one-time | — | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $663.20 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 2-step | $1,039.00$831.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $831.20 | Buy | |
| F | $200K Instant | $1,489.00$1,191.20 one-time | — | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Trailing equity | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $1,191.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 1-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
6% · $6,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 1-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $23.20 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $23.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $47.20 |
| $25K | $129.00 | $103.20 | $0 | $119.00 | Yes | $103.20 |
| $50K | $239.00 | $191.20 | $0 | $219.00 | Yes | $191.20 |
| $100K | $429.00 | $343.20 | $0 | $389.00 | Yes | $343.20 |
| $200K | $779.00 | $623.20 | $0 | $699.00 | Yes | $623.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
FundingPips FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 1-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, cTrader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Monthly, first after 30 days.