FundingPips Zero $5K Challenge
Instant · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FundingPips’s Zero 5K is an Instant forex & CFD evaluation that costs $47.20 with code EVALSAVER ($59.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need no profit target. The max loss is 6% ($300), trailing equity, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $47.20, the 56th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From FundingPips’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $59.00 | $47.20 |
| Discount | — | −$11.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $49.00 | $49.00 |
| First-month cost | $59.00 | $47.20 |
How the Zero 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, there is no profit target, the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%). The 85% split is level with the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $47.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $96.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Zero vs FundingPips’s other plans
Compared with FundingPips’s other 5K plans:
- 2-Step: $39.20 first month (vs $47.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 10% + 5% targets instead of no target, 8% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 85%, 2-step instead of Instant.
- 1-Step: $23.20 first month (vs $47.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 10% target instead of no target, 1-step instead of Instant.
About FundingPips: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.4 from 34,800 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Zero
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same Instant format and trailing equity drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BG | $5K Instant | $49.00$34.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $34.30 | Buy | |
| F | $5K Instant | $49.00$36.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $36.75 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K Instant | $59.00$47.20 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $47.20 | Buy | |
| CT | $5K Instant | $59.00$50.15 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $50.15 | Buy |