FundedElite Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
FundedElite is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2024. It sells 1 plan (Instant) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Instant plan at $494.25 with code ES25, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day. Trustpilot shows 4.1 from 420 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All FundedElite challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K Instant | $49.00$36.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $36.75 | Buy | |
| F | $10K Instant | $89.00$66.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $66.75 | Buy | |
| F | $25K Instant | $199.00$149.25 one-time | — | None | 5% $1,250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $149.25 | Buy | |
| F | $50K Instant | $369.00$276.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $2,500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $276.75 | Buy | |
| F | $100K Instant | $659.00$494.25 one-time | — | None | 5% $5,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $494.25 | Buy | |
| F | $200K Instant | $1,189.00$891.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $10,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $891.75 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Instant 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
No daily drawdown.
Max drawdown
5% · $5,000, trailing equity.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Instant, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $49.00 | $36.75 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $36.75 |
| $10K | $89.00 | $66.75 | $0 | $79.00 | No | $66.75 |
| $25K | $199.00 | $149.25 | $0 | $179.00 | No | $149.25 |
| $50K | $369.00 | $276.75 | $0 | $329.00 | No | $276.75 |
| $100K | $659.00 | $494.25 | $0 | $589.00 | No | $494.25 |
| $200K | $1,189.00 | $891.75 | $0 | $1,069.00 | No | $891.75 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
FundedElite FAQ
Yes. ES25 takes 25% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Instant plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Within 24 hours of request, any day.