Leveraged Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Leveraged is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2024. It sells 1 plan (1-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 1-Step plan at $359.20 with code ES20, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 85% and the payout rule is: on demand after 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.1 from 520 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Leveraged challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy | |
| L | $10K 1-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $47.20 | Buy | |
| L | $25K 1-step | $139.00$111.20 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $111.20 | Buy | |
| L | $50K 1-step | $249.00$199.20 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $199.20 | Buy | |
| L | $100K 1-step | $449.00$359.20 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $359.20 | Buy | |
| L | $200K 1-step | $819.00$655.20 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $655.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 1-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
3% · $3,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
6% · $6,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: No. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 1-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $31.20 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $31.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | No | $47.20 |
| $25K | $139.00 | $111.20 | $0 | $129.00 | No | $111.20 |
| $50K | $249.00 | $199.20 | $0 | $219.00 | No | $199.20 |
| $100K | $449.00 | $359.20 | $0 | $399.00 | No | $359.20 |
| $200K | $819.00 | $655.20 | $0 | $739.00 | No | $655.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Leveraged FAQ
Yes. ES20 takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 1-Step plan.
MT5.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
On demand after 14 days.