WSFunded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
WSFunded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2024. It sells 1 plan (Pro 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Pro 2-Step plan at $279.30 with code ES30, with no activation fee, among the cheapest third of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.1 from 260 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All WSFunded challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | $5K 2-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $20.30 | Buy | |
| W | $10K 2-step | $59.00$41.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $41.30 | Buy | |
| W | $25K 2-step | $119.00$83.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $83.30 | Buy | |
| W | $50K 2-step | $219.00$153.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $153.30 | Buy | |
| W | $100K 2-step | $399.00$279.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $279.30 | Buy | |
| W | $200K 2-step | $729.00$510.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $510.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Pro 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Pro 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $20.30 | $0 | $29.00 | No | $20.30 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $41.30 | $0 | $49.00 | No | $41.30 |
| $25K | $119.00 | $83.30 | $0 | $109.00 | No | $83.30 |
| $50K | $219.00 | $153.30 | $0 | $199.00 | No | $153.30 |
| $100K | $399.00 | $279.30 | $0 | $359.00 | No | $279.30 |
| $200K | $729.00 | $510.30 | $0 | $659.00 | No | $510.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
WSFunded FAQ
Yes. ES30 takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Pro 2-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
First payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.