Instant Funding Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Instant Funding is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2023. It sells 2 plans (Pro 2-Step and Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $327.20 with code ES20, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.1 from 1,630 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Instant Funding challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IF | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $10K 2-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $10K 2-step | $59.00$47.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $47.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $25K 2-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $25K 2-step | $129.00$103.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $103.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $50K 2-step | $229.00$183.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $4,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $183.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $50K 2-step | $229.00$183.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $183.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $100K 2-step | $409.00$327.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $327.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $100K 2-step | $419.00$335.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $8,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $335.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $200K 2-step | $739.00$591.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $591.20 | Buy | |
| IF | $200K 2-step | $759.00$607.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $16,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $607.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $23.20 | $0 | $29.00 | Yes | $23.20 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $47.20 |
| $25K | $129.00 | $103.20 | $0 | $119.00 | Yes | $103.20 |
| $50K | $229.00 | $183.20 | $0 | $209.00 | Yes | $183.20 |
| $100K | $409.00 | $327.20 | $0 | $369.00 | Yes | $327.20 |
| $200K | $739.00 | $591.20 | $0 | $669.00 | Yes | $591.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Instant Funding FAQ
Yes. ES20 takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
First payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.