Blue Guardian Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Blue Guardian is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2021. It sells 2 plans (3-Step and Instant) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, TradeLocker and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 3-Step plan at $216.30 with code ES30, with no activation fee, the cheapest of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.5 from 2,950 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Blue Guardian challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BG | $5K 3-step | $19.00$13.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $13.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $10K 3-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $500 | $500 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $27.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $5K Instant | $49.00$34.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $34.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $10K Instant | $89.00$62.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $62.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $25K 3-step | $99.00$69.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $69.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $50K 3-step | $169.00$118.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $118.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $25K Instant | $189.00$132.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $1,250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $132.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $100K 3-step | $309.00$216.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $216.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $50K Instant | $339.00$237.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $2,500 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $237.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $200K 3-step | $559.00$391.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | 5% $10,000 | 10% $20,000 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $391.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $100K Instant | $609.00$426.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $5,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $426.30 | Buy | |
| BG | $200K Instant | $1,089.00$762.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $10,000 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $762.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 3-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 3-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $19.00 | $13.30 | $0 | $19.00 | No | $13.30 |
| $10K | $39.00 | $27.30 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $27.30 |
| $25K | $99.00 | $69.30 | $0 | $89.00 | No | $69.30 |
| $50K | $169.00 | $118.30 | $0 | $149.00 | No | $118.30 |
| $100K | $309.00 | $216.30 | $0 | $279.00 | No | $216.30 |
| $200K | $559.00 | $391.30 | $0 | $499.00 | No | $391.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Blue Guardian FAQ
Yes. ES30 takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 3-Step plan.
MT5, TradeLocker, Match-Trader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 14 days.