Hola Prime Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Hola Prime is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2024. It sells 1 plan (Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, cTrader and DXtrade. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $479.20 with code ES20, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.5 from 1,110 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Hola Prime challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $39.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 5% $500 | 8% $800 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $63.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $25K 2-step | $179.00$143.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $143.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $50K 2-step | $329.00$263.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 8% $4,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $263.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $100K 2-step | $599.00$479.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 5% $5,000 | 8% $8,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $479.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $200K 2-step | $1,069.00$855.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 5% $10,000 | 8% $16,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $855.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
5% · $5,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Yes. EAs: No. Weekend holding: No.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $49.00 | $39.20 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $39.20 |
| $10K | $79.00 | $63.20 | $0 | $69.00 | Yes | $63.20 |
| $25K | $179.00 | $143.20 | $0 | $159.00 | Yes | $143.20 |
| $50K | $329.00 | $263.20 | $0 | $299.00 | Yes | $263.20 |
| $100K | $599.00 | $479.20 | $0 | $539.00 | Yes | $479.20 |
| $200K | $1,069.00 | $855.20 | $0 | $959.00 | Yes | $855.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Hola Prime FAQ
Yes. ES20 takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, cTrader, DXtrade.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 14 days.