Hola Prime Swing 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Hola Prime’s Swing 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $39.20 with code ES20 ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 4% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 8% ($400), eod, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $39.20, the 54th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Hola Prime’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $39.20 |
| Discount | — | −$9.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $39.20 |
How the Swing 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $39.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $78.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Swing 2-Step vs Hola Prime’s other plans
About Hola Prime: founded in 2024 in the UK, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 1,110 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of Swing 2-Step
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and eod drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy | |
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| CT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $39.00 | No active code Buy |