Fintokei Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Fintokei is a forex & CFD prop firm based in Japan, founded in 2023. It sells 1 plan (Swing 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and TradingView. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Swing 2-Step plan at $494.10 with code ES10, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.3 from 520 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Fintokei challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$71.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $71.10 | Buy | |
| F | $25K 2-step | $169.00$152.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $2,500 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $152.10 | Buy | |
| F | $50K 2-step | $309.00$278.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $278.10 | Buy | |
| F | $100K 2-step | $549.00$494.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $10,000 | $5,000 | 4% $4,000 | 10% $10,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $494.10 | Buy | |
| F | $200K 2-step | $999.00$899.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $20,000 | $10,000 | 4% $8,000 | 10% $20,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $899.10 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Swing 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
10% · $10,000, eod.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: No. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Swing 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $35.10 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $35.10 |
| $10K | $79.00 | $71.10 | $0 | $69.00 | Yes | $71.10 |
| $25K | $169.00 | $152.10 | $0 | $149.00 | Yes | $152.10 |
| $50K | $309.00 | $278.10 | $0 | $279.00 | Yes | $278.10 |
| $100K | $549.00 | $494.10 | $0 | $489.00 | Yes | $494.10 |
| $200K | $999.00 | $899.10 | $0 | $899.00 | Yes | $899.10 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Fintokei FAQ
Yes. ES10 takes 10% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Swing 2-Step plan.
MT5, TradingView.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Every 7 days, on request.