E8 Markets Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
E8 Markets is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the US, founded in 2021. It sells 2 plans (E8 Classic and E8 One) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and cTrader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the E8 One plan at $383.20 with code EVALSAVER, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 90% and the payout rule is: weekly, on request. Trustpilot shows 4.4 from 4,120 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All E8 Markets challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EM | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $39.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $10K 1-step | $69.00$55.20 one-time | 8% $800 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $63.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $25K 1-step | $149.00$119.20 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $119.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $25K 2-step | $179.00$143.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 4% $1,000 | 10% $2,500 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $143.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $50K 1-step | $259.00$207.20 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $207.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $50K 2-step | $319.00$255.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $255.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $100K 1-step | $479.00$383.20 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $383.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $100K 2-step | $579.00$463.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 4% $4,000 | 10% $10,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $463.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $200K 1-step | $859.00$687.20 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $687.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $200K 2-step | $1,049.00$839.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 4% $8,000 | 10% $20,000 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $839.20 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the E8 One 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
3% · $3,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
6% · $6,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:30 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan E8 One, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $31.20 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $31.20 |
| $10K | $69.00 | $55.20 | $0 | $59.00 | Yes | $55.20 |
| $25K | $149.00 | $119.20 | $0 | $129.00 | Yes | $119.20 |
| $50K | $259.00 | $207.20 | $0 | $229.00 | Yes | $207.20 |
| $100K | $479.00 | $383.20 | $0 | $429.00 | Yes | $383.20 |
| $200K | $859.00 | $687.20 | $0 | $769.00 | Yes | $687.20 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
E8 Markets FAQ
Yes. EVALSAVER takes 20% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the E8 One plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, cTrader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Weekly, on request.