E8 Markets E8 Classic $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
E8 Markets’s E8 Classic 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $39.20 with code EVALSAVER ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 4% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), trailing equity, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $39.20, the 52nd cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From E8 Markets’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $39.20 |
| Discount | — | −$9.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $39.20 |
How the E8 Classic 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $39.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $78.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
E8 Classic vs E8 Markets’s other plans
Compared with E8 Markets’s other 5K plan:
- E8 One: $31.20 first month (vs $39.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 8% target instead of 8% + 4%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
About E8 Markets: founded in 2021 in the US, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.4 from 4,120 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of E8 Classic
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T | $5K 1-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| F | $5K Instant | $49.00$36.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $36.75 | Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $39.00 | No active code Buy | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $39.20 | Buy | |
| HP | $5K 2-step | $49.00$39.20 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $39.20 | Buy |