Audacity Capital Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Audacity Capital is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UK, founded in 2012. It sells 1 plan (Classic 2-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Classic 2-Step plan at $404.10 with code ES10, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: every 14 days. Trustpilot shows 4.0 from 720 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Audacity Capital challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $25K 2-step | $139.00$125.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $2,000 | $1,000 | 4% $1,000 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $125.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $50K 2-step | $249.00$224.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 4% $2,000 | 8% $4,000 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $224.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $100K 2-step | $449.00$404.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $8,000 | $4,000 | 4% $4,000 | 8% $8,000 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $404.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $200K 2-step | $809.00$728.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $16,000 | $8,000 | 4% $8,000 | 8% $16,000 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $728.10 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Classic 2-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
8% · $8,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: No. EAs: No. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:50 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Classic 2-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $35.10 | $0 | $39.00 | Yes | $35.10 |
| $10K | $59.00 | $53.10 | $0 | $49.00 | Yes | $53.10 |
| $25K | $139.00 | $125.10 | $0 | $129.00 | Yes | $125.10 |
| $50K | $249.00 | $224.10 | $0 | $219.00 | Yes | $224.10 |
| $100K | $449.00 | $404.10 | $0 | $399.00 | Yes | $404.10 |
| $200K | $809.00 | $728.10 | $0 | $729.00 | Yes | $728.10 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Audacity Capital FAQ
Yes. ES10 takes 10% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Classic 2-Step plan.
MT5.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 14 days.