Orion Funded Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
Orion Funded is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2025. It sells 1 plan (1-Step) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5 and Match-Trader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the 1-Step plan at $384.30 with code ES30, with no activation fee, at the pricier end of the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 80% and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days. Trustpilot shows 4.0 from 210 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All Orion Funded challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $27.30 | Buy | |
| OF | $10K 1-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 8% $800 | 4% $400 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $55.30 | Buy | |
| OF | $25K 1-step | $169.00$118.30 one-time | 8% $2,000 | 4% $1,000 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $118.30 | Buy | |
| OF | $50K 1-step | $309.00$216.30 one-time | 8% $4,000 | 4% $2,000 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $216.30 | Buy | |
| OF | $100K 1-step | $549.00$384.30 one-time | 8% $8,000 | 4% $4,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $384.30 | Buy | |
| OF | $200K 1-step | $989.00$692.30 one-time | 8% $16,000 | 4% $8,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $692.30 | Buy |
Rules in plain English
Based on the 1-Step 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Daily drawdown
4% · $4,000 of the starting balance on 100K.
Max drawdown
6% · $6,000, static.
News, EAs, weekends
News trading: Restricted. EAs: Yes. Weekend holding: Yes.
Leverage
1:100 on forex majors, lower on indices and metals.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan 1-Step, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $27.30 | $0 | $39.00 | No | $27.30 |
| $10K | $79.00 | $55.30 | $0 | $69.00 | No | $55.30 |
| $25K | $169.00 | $118.30 | $0 | $149.00 | No | $118.30 |
| $50K | $309.00 | $216.30 | $0 | $279.00 | No | $216.30 |
| $100K | $549.00 | $384.30 | $0 | $489.00 | No | $384.30 |
| $200K | $989.00 | $692.30 | $0 | $889.00 | No | $692.30 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
Orion Funded FAQ
Yes. ES30 takes 30% off all evaluations, verified 8 Oct 2026.
No, not on the 1-Step plan.
MT5, Match-Trader.
No, US residents can’t buy evaluations.
Monthly, first after 30 days.