Finotive Funding Classic 2-Step $10K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Finotive Funding’s Classic 2-Step 10K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $55.30 with code ES30 ($79.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 8% ($800), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $55.30, the 39th cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request.
Rule sheet
From Finotive Funding’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES30 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $79.00 | $55.30 |
| Discount | — | −$23.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $69.00 | $69.00 |
| First-month cost | $79.00 | $55.30 |
How the Classic 2-Step 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $55.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $124.30 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs Finotive Funding’s other plans
About Finotive Funding: founded in 2021 in the UK, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 980 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MF | $10K 2-step | $69.00$51.75 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $51.75 | Buy | |
| T | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| TF | $10K 2-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.30 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $59.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $59.00 | No active code Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $63.20 | Buy |