FundedNext Stellar 1-Step $5K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FundedNext’s Stellar 1-Step 5K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $33.15 with code ES15 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($300), static, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $33.15, the 40th cheapest of the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From FundedNext’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $33.15 |
| Discount | — | −$5.85 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $33.15 |
How the Stellar 1-Step 5K compares
Against the 57 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is below the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $33.15 if you pass on the first attempt, $72.15 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Stellar 1-Step vs FundedNext’s other plans
Compared with FundedNext’s other 5K plans:
- Stellar 2-Step: $33.15 first month (vs $33.15), eod drawdown instead of static, 8% + 4% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 90% split instead of 80%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
- Stellar Lite: $33.15 first month (vs $33.15), 10% + 5% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 90% split instead of 80%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
About FundedNext: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 52,300 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of Stellar 1-Step
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $5K 1-step | €29.00€23.20 ≈ $25.29 · one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $25.29 | Buy | |
| OF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $27.30 | Buy | |
| CF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy | |
| EM | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy | |
| L | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy | |
| T | $5K 1-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy |