FundedNext Stellar Lite $10K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FundedNext’s Stellar Lite 10K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $67.15 with code ES15 ($79.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($1,000), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $67.15, the 52nd cheapest of the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From FundedNext’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $79.00 | $67.15 |
| Discount | — | −$11.85 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $69.00 | $69.00 |
| First-month cost | $79.00 | $67.15 |
How the Stellar Lite 10K compares
Against the 57 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 85%.
What it costs to get funded: $67.15 if you pass on the first attempt, $136.15 with one reset. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $51.75 in the first month.
Stellar Lite vs FundedNext’s other plans
Compared with FundedNext’s other 10K plans:
- Stellar 2-Step: $58.65 first month (vs $67.15), eod drawdown instead of static, 8% + 4% targets instead of 10% + 5%.
- Stellar 1-Step: $58.65 first month (vs $67.15), 8% target instead of 10% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 80% split instead of 90%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
About FundedNext: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 52,300 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of Stellar Lite
Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| AC | $10K 2-step | $59.00$53.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $800 | $400 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $53.10 | Buy | |
| TF | $10K 2-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $55.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $10K 2-step | $79.00$55.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $55.30 | Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $59.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $59.00 | No active code Buy | |
| F | $10K 2-step | $79.00$63.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $1,000 | $500 | 4% $400 | 8% $800 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $63.20 | Buy |