Earn2Trade Trader Career Path $25K Challenge
2-step · Futures · one-time billing
Earn2Trade’s Trader Career Path 25K is a 2-step futures evaluation that costs $23.40 with code ES40 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need $1,500 profit. The max loss is $1,250, eod trailing, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $23.40, the 2nd cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 100% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days, min $100.
Rule sheet
From Earn2Trade’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES40 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $23.40 |
| Discount | — | −$15.60 (40%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $23.40 |
How the Trader Career Path 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,500 profit target is the same as the median ($1,500), the $1,250 max loss gives more room than the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.83 against a median of 1:0.67. The 100% split is above the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $23.40 if you pass on the first attempt, $42.40 with one reset. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Trader Career Path vs Earn2Trade’s other plans
Compared with Earn2Trade’s other 25K plan:
- Gauntlet Mini: $172.40 first month (vs $23.40), 90% split instead of 100%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
About Earn2Trade: founded in 2016 in the US, 8 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.5 from 3,880 reviews (their data), not available in Pakistan.
Other sizes of Trader Career Path
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T | $25K 1-step | $39.00$23.40 monthly | $1,250 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:1.00 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 40% | 40% | 90% | No cap | $23.40 | Buy | |
| AF | $25K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 monthly | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 3 | 30 | 50% | None | 100% | $750 | $27.30 | Buy | |
| ET | $25K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 30% | 90% | $1,000 | $27.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 50% | None | 80% | $1,000 | $27.30 | Buy | |
| FF | $25K 1-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | $750 | None | $500 | Static | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | None | None | 100% | $750 | $29.25 | Buy | |
| D | $25K 1-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | $1,250 | $500 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 50% | None | 90% | No cap | $29.25 | Buy |