Funded Futures Network Core $25K Challenge
1-step · Futures · one-time billing
Funded Futures Network’s Core 25K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $27.30 with code ES30 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need $1,500 profit. The max loss is $1,000, eod trailing, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $27.30, the 5th cheapest of the 50 25K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: on demand after 5 trading days.
Rule sheet
From Funded Futures Network’s terms, verified 8 Oct 2026.Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES30 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $27.30 |
| Discount | — | −$11.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $27.30 |
How the Core 25K compares
Against the 50 25K futures challenges we track, the $1,500 profit target is the same as the median ($1,500), the $1,000 max loss matches the median ($1,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.67 against a median of 1:0.67. The 80% split is below the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $27.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $46.30 with one reset. The median 25K futures challenge costs $66.75 in the first month.
Core vs Funded Futures Network’s other plans
About Funded Futures Network: founded in 2023 in the US, 4 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.4 from 910 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Core
Similar 25K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T | $25K 1-step | $39.00$23.40 monthly | $1,250 | None | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:1.00 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 40% | 40% | 90% | No cap | $23.40 | Buy | |
| ET | $25K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | 30% | 90% | $1,000 | $27.30 | Buy | |
| D | $25K 1-step | $39.00$29.25 one-time | $1,250 | $500 | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 2 | 20 | 50% | None | 90% | No cap | $29.25 | Buy | |
| TP | $25K 1-step | $49.00$29.40 one-time | $1,500 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 5 | 50 | None | None | 80% | $1,000 | $29.40 | Buy | |
| GF | $25K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | $1,500 | $500 | $1,250 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | None | None | 100% | $1,000 | $34.30 | Buy | |
| ET | $25K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 monthly | $1,250 | None | $1,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 50% | None | 100% | $750 | $34.30 | Buy |